Your Subtitle text

 NASHVILLE STORM 2009 AWARD WINNERS

MINOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL NEWS AWARDS

   *1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DE- LONNIE HARRIS (ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF)

   *2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OG- REGGIE WHITE (CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY)

   *2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN FB- QUINTIN ESKRIDGE (OVERTON HS/WESTERN KENTUCKY)

   *HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN SS- MARCUS HILL (MCGAVOCK HS/TSU)

 

NATIONAL FOOTBALL EVENTS ALL-AMERICAN AWARDS

   *1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OT- ROCKY RUSSELL (WHITES CREEK HS)

   *2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN QB- PHELLEPE HALL (MAPLEWOOD HS/TSU)

   *2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN WR- JEREMIE WHITTAKER (COAHOMA CC)

   *2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DE- LONNIE HARRIS (ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF)

   *3RD TEAM ALL-AMERICAN PR- MARIO MERRIWETHER (CLARKSVILLE HS/BETHEL COLLEGE)

   *HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN DT- DANNY ROBERSON (TSU)

   *HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN OG- REGGIE WHITE (CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY)

   *HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN K- GARRETT MORGAN (CENTRAL ARKANSAS)

   *HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN P- GARRETT MORGAN (CENTRAL ARKANSAS)

 

SEMIPROBCS.COM ALL-AMERICAN AWARDS 

   *1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN QB- PHELLEPE HALL (MAPLEWOOD HS/TSU)

   *1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN WR- JEREMIE WHITTAKER (COAHOMA CC)

   *1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OT- ROCKY RUSSELL (WHITES CREEK HS)

   *1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DE- LONNIE HARRIS (ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF)

   *1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DT- DANNY ROBERSON (TSU)

   *1ST  TEAM ALL-AMERICAN P- GARRETT MORGAN (CENTRAL ARKANSAS)

   *2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN FB- JULIUS JOHNSON (HILLWOOD HS)

   *2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN KR/PR- MARIO MERRIWETHER (CLARKSVILLE HS/BETHEL COLLEGE)

   *3RD  TEAM ALL-AMERICAN K- GARRETT MORGAN (CENTRAL ARKANSAS)

 




NASHVILLE STORM 2008 AWARD WINNERS - MINOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL NEWS AWARDS 

  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OL- REGGIE WHITE (CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN SS- JONATHAN WEAVER (SOLANO CC)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DT- ELDRED HOWARD (TSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DE- LONNIE HARRIS (ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN LB- WILL STILLEY (EASTERN KENTUCKY)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN QB- TYE FORTE (ARKANSAS STATE)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN RB- JOHNATHAN CARTER (LAFAYETTE HS)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN WR- JEREMIE “BIRD” WHITTAKER (COAHOMA CC)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN WR- MARIO MERRIWEATHER (BETHEL COLLEGE)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN OL- RICKIE MCDOWELL (PEARL-COHN)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN KR/PR- DANARIUS FOWLER (PEARL-COHN)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN C- ANTHONY SMILEY (MCGAVOCK HS)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN DT- DANNY ROBERSON (TSU)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN DE- GARY PEETE (ITAWAMBA CC)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN LB- JEREMY SIMS (GEORGIA STATE)
  • HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN FS- MICHAEL CURTIS (CAMPBELLSVILLE UNIVERSITY)

NASHVILLE STORM TEAM AWARDS - 2008


  • MOST VALUABLE PLAYER- JOHNATHAN “BAMA” CARTER, RB
  • OFFENSIVE MVP- JEREMIE “BIRD” WHITTAKER, WR
  • DEFENSIVE MVP- DANNY ROBERSON, DT
  • SPECIAL TEAMS MVP- JONATHAN WEAVER, SS
  • OFFENSIVE ROOKIE OF THE YEAR- MARCELLUS TIBBS, RB
  • DEFENSIVE ROOKIE OF THE YEAR- MICHAEL CURTIS, FS
  • OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR- REGGIE WHITE, OG
  • IRON MAN OF THE YEAR- GARY PEETE, DE/WR
  • MOST IMPROVED OFFENSIVE PLAYER- ROCKY RUSSELL, OT
  • MOST IMPROVED DEFENSIVE PLAYER- MARK WILLIAMSON, LB
  • HUMANITARIAN AWARD- CHRIS FISHER, LB
  • MIKE SANTUCCI AWARD- CRAIG COWAN, LB



NASHVILLE STORM 2007 AWARD WINNERS - MINOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL NEWS AWARDS

  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN WR (SOUTH REGION)-ALBERT WINN (TSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OL (SOUTH REGION)-RICKIE MCDOWELL (PEARL-COHN HS)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DE (SOUTH REGION)- LONNIE HARRIS (ARKANSAS- PINE BLUFF)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN LB (SOUTH REGION)- WILL STILLEY (EASTERN KENTUCKY)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN “IRON MAN” (SOUTH REGION)-GARY PEETE (LEMOYNE-OWEN/AF2 MEMPHIS XPLORERS)



NASHVILLE STORM 2006 AWARD WINNERS - MINOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL NEWS AWARDS
  • COACH OF THE YEAR (SOUTH REGION)- PATRICK ABERNATHY (TSU)
  • EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR (SOUTH REGION) - BILL CALDWELL
  • PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (SOUTH REGION) - BILL CALDWELL
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN QB (SOUTH REGION) - PHELLEPE HALL (MAPLEWODD/TSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OL (SOUTH REGION) - RICKIE MCDOWELL (PEARL-COHN)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DE (SOUTH REGION) - LONNIE HARRIS (ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DT (SOUTH REGION) - DESMOND SCANTLING (TSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DB (SOUTH REGION) - CROMWELL STEWART (FATHER RYAN/UT-MARTIN)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OL (SOUTH REGION) - ALBERT WASHINGTON (PEARL-COHN/CARSON-NEWMAN)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DB (SOUTH REGION)- KAREEM BLAND (MTSU)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DB (SOUTH REGION)- FRED BEARD (TSU/AF2 TULSA TALONS)



NASHVILLE STORM 2005 AWARD WINNERS - MINOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL NEWS AWARDS
  • COMEBACK TEAM OF THE YEAR (SOUTH REGION) - NASHVILLE STORM
  • OFFENSIVE COORDINATOR OF THE YEAR (SOUTH REGION) - CHARLES HUNTER
  • QUARTERBACK OF THE YEAR (SOUTH REGION) - PHELLEPE HALL (MAPLEWOOD/TSU)
  • WIDE RECEIVER OF THE YEAR (SOUTH REGION) - SHAUN BOYKINS (MURRAY STATE)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN QB (SOUTH REGION) - PHELLEPE HALL (MAPLEWOOD/TSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN OL (SOUTH REGION) - RICKY MCDOWELL (PEARL-COHN)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DL (SOUTH REGION) - DESMOND SCANTLING (TSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DL (SOUTH REGION) - DANNY ROBERSON (TSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN LB (SOUTH REGION) - NATHANIEL CLAYBROOKS (MTSU)
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DB (SOUTH REGION) - CROMWELL STEWART (FATHER RYAN/UT-MARTIN)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN LB (SOUTH REGION) - IVAN HALL (TSU)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DB (SOUTH REGION) - BRYAN HOLT (TSU)

NAFL ALL-STAR GAME PARTICIPANTS

LB - JUSTIN ELY (CUMBERLAND)




NASHVILLE STORM 2004 AWARD WINNERS - MINOR LEAGUE FOOTBALL NEWS AWARDS
  • 1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DB (SOUTH REGION)- CHANE PRICE (TSU)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN DB (SOUTH REGION)- ROD THOMPSON (MURRAY STATE)
  • 2ND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN WR (SOUTH REGION)- LAMAR CARTER (TSU) HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN RB (SOUTH REGION)- JOHNATHAN “BAMA” CARTER

NAFL ALL-STAR GAME PARTICIPANTS

QB - GENO JONES (TSU)
RB - JOHNATHAN “BAMA” CARTER
OL - RICKY MCDOWELL (PEARL-COHN)
OL - REGGIE WILLIAMS (FURMAN)
DL - DANNY ROBERSON (TSU)
DB - CHANE PRICE (TSU)





NASHVILLE STORM 2003 AWARD WINNERS

NAFL ALL-STAR GAME PARTICIPANTS

MLB - THOMAS “BLACKJACK” JACKSON (TSU)